3 inch Small Succulent Pots with Drainage – Set of 3 Concrete Planter Pots for Succulent Plants – Cement Planter Cactus…

Amazon.com Price: $16.99 (as of 14/10/2020 02:38 PST- Details) & FREE Shipping.

Categories: .

view at amazon

Want a modern succulent pot set that looks great and promotes healthy plant growth?

Our mini planters for succulents are ideal for succulents, cactus plants or just as a set of small pots for plants. Made from cement with a built in drainage hole and mesh screen, these tiny succulent pots make the perfect home for any succulent.

Click ADD TO CART now and get your own set of these cement succulent containers!

Why choose these Succulent Pots?
– Made from cement which is better than ceramic and other materials for succulents
– Perfect size small pot for plants, with deep pot to allow for healthy root growth
– Drainage hole built in and drainage plug included
– Comes with mesh screen to cover drainage hole, which allows water to drain without soil dropping through the drainage hole
– Anti-scratch pads on the bottom on each indoor succulent planter
– Damage proof packaging
– No drip tray. Drip trays lead to stagnant water and the succulent to sit in water for a prolonged time leading to root rot, mold and causing the plants to die. Succulents should not be over watered and do not need drip trays but if you are worried about excess water leaking out of the pots we suggest using cork pads underneath them.

Included in each box:
3x Cement Plant Pot
3x Drainage Hole Plugs
3x Plastic Mesh Screens
*PLEASE NOTE: SUCCULENT PLANTS ARE NOT INCLUDED

Succulent Planter Pot Dimensions:
Inner: 2.4″W*2.75″H
Outer: 3″W*3.15″H

At HB Design Co. we stand by our products 100%. If you are unsatisfied for any reason we will send you a replacement. No Questions Asked.

Also known as: Suculentas Plant Holder, Small Plant Pots Indoor, Suculant Pots, Cement Pots for Plants, Cute Succulent Pot, Succulant Planter, Small Succulent Planter

✅ PERFECT SIZE SUCCULENT CONTAINER – These 3 inch plant pots are the ideal for almost all succulents or cactus plants. With enough room for the plant to grow but not too much that the roots can’t reach the sides or the bottom, this pot was designed specifically as a planter for succulents. Inner Measurements: 2.4″W*2.75″H. Outer Measurements: 3″W*3.15″H – PLANTS NOT INCLUDED
✅ DEEP POTS FOR STRONG ROOTS – With an inner pot depth of 2.75″, this succulent planter set provides ample room for strong root development which is crucial to the development of any plant, especially indoor succulent plants and cacti.
✅ DRAINAGE HOLE – All good small pots for succulents need drainage. Our miniature succulent pots come equipped with a drainage hole, drainage plug and a plastic mesh screen which allows excess water to flow out while preventing soil leaking from the bottom of the concrete pots. We do not include a drip tray as this encourages the accumulation of stagnant water which can lead to root rot and cause succulent plants to die.
✅ DAMAGE PROOF PACKAGING – How annoying is it when you order something and it arrives broken? Unlike other small plant pots on Amazon, our concrete succulent planter set is thoroughly packaged so you get what you ordered intact, every time.
✅ INDUSTRIAL STYLE HAND PAINTED CONCRETE POT – Each set is hand painted so every one is slightly different. These concrete planters have a rough finish to give it an industrial feel. Pictures are for guidance only, individual sets may vary slightly.

Brand

Color

EAN

EANList

ItemDimensions

Label

Manufacturer

PackageDimensions

ProductGroup

ProductTypeName

Publisher

Studio

UPC

UPCList